Log in to your account
  • Log in
  • Registration
In our comparison list
already 2 offers
To comparison list Continue reviewing
For authorized users only!
We use cookies We, Ensuria, are the owners of your personal data, we use cookies to personalize content and advertising, to use the function of social networks, as well as to analyze our traffic.
Show details

Privacy Policy

Last updated on March 26, 21

Ensuria takes care of your personal data and does everything possible to protect it. The Privacy Policy will help you understand what personal data is collected, stored and used, as well as what happens to it when you use the website https://ensuria.com (the “Website”) and our mobile application.

In this Privacy Policy, we will answer the following questions:

  1. Who are we?
  2. What does privacy policy apply to?
  3. What data do we collect and why?
  4. How long do we keep your data?
  5. Do we pass the data to third parties?
  6. Do we transfer your personal data?
  7. Do we use cookies?
  8. What rights do I have?
  9. How do we update our privacy policy?

1. Who are we?

Ensuria Health & Travel Services Ukraine LLC (“Ensuria”), USREOU code: 42722919, registered at the address: Ukraine, 04112, Kyiv, st. Parkovo-Syretska, bldg. 12-A, office 2 and LLC "Enshuria Operations Ukraine", Registration code: 43812574, registered at: 02000, Kyiv, Nezalezhnosti Maidan, building 2 (hereinafter "we" and "our") are co-owners of personal data of our clients and consumers, which means that we determine which, for what purpose and how your personal data will be processed.

We are the controllers of our users' personal data if our clients are the owners of the data.

If you have any questions, you can contact us by sending an email to help@ensuria.com

You can also send a letter to our office at: Ukraine, 04112, Kyiv, st. Parkovo-Syretska, bldg. 12-A, office 2

2. What does privacy policy apply to?

This privacy policy applies to our site and application.

Website address: https://ensuria.com

Application: link to the App Store.

3. What data do we collect and why?

The data we collect is divided into two categories: technical information and data provided to us by the user and the customer.

  1. User: Website visitor
  2. Client: a user to whom we provide services on a paid basis.
  3. Corporate client: third party data owner / legal entity contact person,
  4. Third parties: employees and contractors of corporate clients.

Technical information from the website: IP address, UTM tags, geolocation, device type and browser type, cookies and data about your interaction with the website - session ID.

Technical information from the application: technical logs, session ID..

Data provided by the user: technical data; email, name, phone number and Telegram name when contacting.

Data provided by the client: full name, contact details (email, phone number), passport data, RNOKPP, residence permit.

Data provided by the corporate client: information about the representative - full name, position, contact details (email, telephone number), data on the business entity (address, registration number), payment data.

Data provided about third parties: full name, contact details (email, phone number), passport data, RNOKPP, residence permit.

Data assigned to the user of the application: user ID.

Once again, briefly about what personal data we collect:

When Data description Reason for collection The reason
user
Use of the website email, name, phone number and Telegram name, country Provision of services Execution of the transaction
Request for consultation Country Analytics, statistics Legitimate interest
Receiving materials Full name, email, phone number Marketing Legitimate interest
Receiving materials Full name, email, phone number Marketing Consent
Client
Registration of the policy Full name, contact details (email, phone number), passport data, RNOKPP, residence permit Provision of services Execution of the transaction
Use of the service Medical data Provision of services Execution of the transaction
Use of the service Country, information about the business entity Analytics, statistics Legitimate interest
Receiving materials Full name, contact details (email, phone number) Marketing Legitimate interest
Receiving materials Full name, contact details (email, phone number) Marketing Consent
Payment Full name, payment details Payment for services and services Legislation
Corporate client
Registration of the policy about the representative - full name, position, contact details (email, phone number), details about the business entity (address, registration number), payment details Execution of the transaction; Provision of services Execution of the transaction
Use of the service Country, information about the business entity Analytics, statistics Legitimate interest
Receiving materials Full name, contact details (email, phone number) Marketing Consent
Payment Full name, payment details Payment for services and services Legislation
Third parties
Data provided by a corporate client Full name, contact details (email, phone number), passport data, RNOKPP, residence permit. Provision of services Execution of the transaction
Use of the service Medical data Provision of services Execution of the transaction
Application users
Communication with technical support Name, user ID, additional data Provision of services Execution of the transaction
Data collected automatically
Application Technical information Application work; Application analytics; Statistics Legitimate interest
Website Technical information, Cookies Website operation; Website analytics; Statistics Legitimate interest
Website Cookies Marketing; Website analytics; Statistics Consent

Pay your attention. We knowingly do not process personal data of users under the age of 18 without the consent of a legal representative. If you are such a user, or you are the legal representative of the user, please let us know by e-mail help@ensuria.com

4. How long do we keep your data?

We store personal data in the following categories:

  • corporate customer data

We store personal data for the duration of the service and 24 months after completion.

The data provided by the corporate client as a controller (data of third parties), are stored during the term of the Agreement between the parties.

Agreement - a document between the client and us, on the basis of which we provide services.

  • customer data

We store personal data for the duration of the transaction and 24 months after completion.

  • user data

We store personal user data for __ months.

At the end of this period, we anonymize the data and store it for statistics and analysis.

We process the data processed with your consent during the term of the transaction / use of our service and 24 months after or until the moment when you withdraw your consent.

However you may exercise your right to delete your data. In this case, your data will be deleted from our servers within 30 days of your request.

5. Do we pass the data to third parties?

We use your personal data for transactions and communication. We transfer your personal data to our contractors for the execution of the transaction. We may also transfer your data based on:

  • Consent. We transfer your personal data based on your explicit consent.
  • Compliance with the law. We will disclose your personal data to third parties to the extent necessary:
    • to fulfill a state request, court decision or relevant legislation;
    • to prevent illegal use of our website or violation of the Terms of Use of our website and other policies;
    • to protect against claims of third parties;
    • to assist in the prevention or investigation of fraud.

Transfer to third parties: We transfer your personal data to third parties on the basis of a public offer for processing on our behalf concerning technical or organizational measures to protect your personal data. We may transfer your data to specific companies, consultants, contractors who provide certain services to our order.

We will ask your permission if the transfer of data is not part of the transaction.

6. Do we transfer your personal data?

The personal data we collect is stored on servers in the United States and processed by our contractors in Estonia. By default, the data is stored in the United States, but we may need to process your personal data in another country. In the event of a transfer that will be necessary to complete the transaction, we will take the necessary data protection measures.

7. Do we use cookies?

We use cookies that are necessary for the operation of the website. By using cookies, we obtain the information specified in Section 3 and in our Cookie Policy.

If you want to disable cookies, you can find instructions for managing your browser settings at the following links:

8. What rights do I have?

You, as personal data subjects, have the following rights:

  • The right to access information. You can ask for an explanation of the processing of your personal data.
  • The right to portability. You can get a report on all the data you have provided to us, as well as make a request to transfer the data to another owner.
  • The right to limit processing. You may partially or completely prohibit us from processing your personal data.
  • The right to file a complaint. You can file a complaint with the regulator.
  • The right to delete information. You can send us a request to delete your personal data from our systems.

To exercise your rights, email us at help@ensuria.com

If your problem is not resolved, you can always file a complaint to the Verkhovna Rada Commissioner for Human Rights by e-mail: hotline@ombudsman.gov.ua

9. How do we update our privacy policy?

This privacy policy and the legal relations that fall under its effect are regulated by the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”. Current laws and requirements for the processing of personal data are subject to change. In this case, we will publish a new version of the Privacy Policy on our website. If significant changes are made that affect your privacy and confidentiality, we will notify you by email or display information on the website and ask for your consent.